Consultant Team



Kimley-Horn and Associates – Project Management, Land Use, Transportation/Mobility, Parks/Open Space, Urban Design, Infrastructure, Public Facilities and Services



Ricker Cunningham – Market/Economic Analysis, Economic Development



Civic Brand – Project Branding/Identity



Prologue Planning Services – Community Engagement, Implementation




Comprehensive Plan Steering Committee



Mark Bosma
Joe McKay
Leslie Barnett
James Craft
Mike Wellborn
Ward Jones
John Fleckenstein, II
Leeland Barnes
John Baker
Amber Thomason
Allen Noah
Jonathan Letz
Linda Bullard
Sandra Garcia
Karen Guerriero
Dr. Ernesto Hernandez
Adrienne Krueger
Carolyn Lipscomb
Tom Moser
Linda Ables
Danny Almond

Fred Gamble
Sarah Hammond-Distel
Charlie McCormick
Delayne Sigerman
Elaine Dreeben
Walter Koenig
Mark Foust
Tina Woods
Charlie McIlvain
Bonnie White – Mayor
Vincent Voelkel – City Council
George Baroody – City Council
Mary Ellen Summerlin – City Council
Warren Ferguson – City Council
Robert Waller – Planning & Zoning
Garrett Harmon – Planning & Zoning
Don Barnett – Planning & Zoning
Michael Sigerman – Planning & Zoning
Rustin Zuber – Planning & Zoning
Thomas David Jones – Planning & Zoning
Marty Lenard – Planning & Zoning

KERRVILLE 2050 SUBCOMMITTEES



ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

Glenn Andrew
Gregg Appel
Kim Clarkson
Gary Cooper
Tom Houdeshell
Dottie Johnson
Jenny Jones
Walt Koenig - Chair
Terry Massey
Kent McKinney
Kyle Priour



NEIGHBORHOOD CHARACTER / PLACEMAKING

Rodney Bacon
Bill Blackburn
Lindsey Blankenship
Sharon Constantinides
Ken Ellenwood
Kimber Falkingburg
Roman Garcia
Sarah Hammond-Distel - Chair
Larry Howard
Stephen Lynch
Howell Ridout



MOBILITY (TRANSPORTATION)

Clarice Amann
Karen Burkett
Mike Coward
Dennis Ferguson
Blair Geisler
Roderigo Gonzalez
Barry Hodkin
Clay Lambert
Jonathan Letz - Chair
Lisa Nye-Saladin
Matt Olden



WATER / WASTEWATER / DRAINAGE

David Barker
Tara Bushnoe
John Harrison
John Junker
Diane McMahon
Mike Mecke
Carl Meek
Fred Speck
Lee Voelkel
Mike Welborn - Chair
Gene Williams



PUBLIC FACILITIES & SERVICES

D.R.Coleman
Gary Dickson
Kirk Griffin
David Lipscomb
Janet McKinney
Alex Monroe
Bill Morgan
Tim Summerlin
Kenneth Wilke
Mike Wittler
Tina Woods - Chair



RIVER CORRIDOR / PARKS/OPEN SPACES

Rose Bradshaw
Barbara Burton
Frank Dunlap
Karen Guerriero - Chair
Preston Hardin
Jim Leavell
Mary Muse
Greg Peschel
Randy Purswell
Ed Wallace
Sharon Walling



DOWNTOWN REVITALIZATION

Stephen Fine
Stephen Foley
Laura Fore
Ed Hamilton
Tom Hawkins
Joe Herring
T. David Jones - Chair
Keri Kropp
Clint Morris
Bruce Stracke
James Williamson



Project branding & website by CivicBrand